.

 May 11, 2013

 

BDR Mini Stocks

1. #92 Frankie Gordon, 2. #10 Jeremy Ott, 3. #88 Dan Smith, 4. #00 Eric Seibert, 5. #211 Nathan Shaw, 6. #59 Frank Gordon, 7. #20 Denny Cramer, 8. #28 Phil Boden, 9. #64 Rusty Garlock, 10. #89 D.J. Bookwalter, 11. #2 Chase Shaw, 12. #33 Ronnie Garlock.  Heat race winners: #92 Frankie Gordon and #211 Nathan Shaw.

 

Hobby Stocks

1. #21 Austin Johnson, 2. #13 Brad McGinnis, 3. #7 Curtis Guyer, 4. #73b Brandi Mills, 5. #121 Joe DeArmitt, 6. #15n Denny Norris, 7. #73 Terry Norris, 8. #D34 Curt Dunn, 9. #72B Shyann Bard, 10. 73* Amber Mills, 11. #21b Joey Burdge, 12. #49 Craig Ilmes, 13. #31 Willis Ling, 14. #2 Alex Boozel, 15. #5k Scott Saylor, 16. #V1 Ray Duffy.  Heat race winners: #21 Austin Johnson and #13 Brad McGinnis.  Dash for Cash winner:  #13 Brad McGinnis.  Hard charger award: #121 Joe DeArmitt.

 

305 Sprints

1. #7w Logan Wagner, 2. #26 Ryan Lynn, 3. #44 John Braim, 4. #23 Nathan Gramely, 5. #33z Joe Zap, 6. #2 Erin Statler, 7. #35B Derick Bowersox, 8. #27 Brett Hockenberry, 9. #55 Mike Wagner II, 10. #75 Dustin Shatzer, 11. #7 Jim Kennedy, 12. #17k Steve Kenawell, 13. #R6 Reed Thompson, 14. #3J Jack Thornton, 15. #44G Scott Gobrecht, 16. #59 Alex Schanz.  Heat race winners: #2 Erin Statler and #26 Ryan Lynn.

 

Strickly Stocks

1. #5 Justin Williamson, 2. #19 Nathan Wooley, 3. #1s Charles Stallman, 4. #47 Ellis Whitsel, 5. #77 Heath Leonard, 6. #12 Steve Hedrick, 7. #0 Terry Cutshall, 8. #41 Robert Wellman, 9. #73 Charlie Maneth, 10. #21 Ricky Weaver.  Heat race winners: #1s Charles Stallman and #77 Heath Leonard. 

 

Thunder Cars

1. #9 Justin Rasp, 2. #40 D.J. Keefer, 3. #77 Chas Clouser, 4. #2 Eric Grubb, 5. #8 Shawn Fessler, 6. #47 Tony Hampton, 7. #1s Brandon Seibert.  Heat race winner: #9 Justin Rasp.

 

Bernheisel Steel Block Late Models

1. #21 Dave Leidy, 2. #9 Frankie Plessinger, 3. #87 Eric Irvin, 4. #11 Brad Kling, 5. #52 Brian Lessley, 6. #1 Dave Dunkle, 7. #34 Kyle Wiser, 8. #62 Devin Fry, 9. #100 Randy Wible, 10. #m14 Transton Stoner, 11. #5 Ives Bonebaker, 12. #188 Frank Todaro, 13. #34D Bob Dunn, 14. #15b Justin Berrier, 15. #11b Ronnie Bottenfield, 16. #7 Ken Yoder, 17. #53 Roger Laughlin, 18. #32 Dale Claycomb, 19. #0 Larry Foor, 20. #44 Ralph Morgan, 21. #7T D.J. Troutman, 22. #25s Steve Baylor.  Heat race winners: #21 Dave Leidy, #87 Eric Irvin, #44 Ralph Morgan and 25s Steve Baylor.  Dash for Cash winner: #21 Dave Leidy.  Hard charger award: #1 Dave Dunkle.

.
4-6-13 4-13-13 4-20-13
4-27-13 5-4-13